logo


2017 -2018 Varsity Soccer Schedule

 

8/17/17 @ Morristown (5:30 PM)

8/19/17 @ Lebanon Invitational Tournament (11:00 AM)

8/22/17 @ Central Christian Academy (5:30 PM)***

8/28/17 @ Horizon Christian (6:00 PM)

8/31/17 @ Indianapolis Northwest (5:00 PM)

9/6/17 @ Christel House Academy (5:30 PM)

9/7/17 @ Indianapolis Shortridge (5:00 PM)

9/9/17 @ Irvington Prep (5:30 PM)

9/19/17 @ Knightstown (6:00 PM)

9/20/17 @ Southmont (6:00 PM)

9/21/17 @ Anderson Prep (5:30 PM)

9/23/17 @ Indianapolis International (11:00 AM)

9/30/17 @ Providence Cristo Rey (5:30 PM)

10/2/17 @ Bethesda Christian Sectional (TBA)

 

Head Coach: Zach Monroe                                 Athletic Director: Brad Paswater

Principal: Onder Secen

 

2017-2018 Varsity/JV Boys Basketball

11/17/17 vs. Indianapolis Manual “Scrimmage” (7:00 PM)

11/25/17 @ Lincoln Invitational (11:00 AM)

12/1/17 @ University (6:00/7:30)

12/8/17 vs. Tindley Prep (6:00/7:30)***

12/9/17 vs. Knightstown (6:00/7:30)

12/13/17 @ Martinsville (6:00/7:30)

12/15/17 vs. International (6:00/7:30)***

12/21/17 @ Indiana Deaf (6:00/7:30)***

12/27/17-12/29/17 @ BSN Bismarck Henning Holiday Classic (TBA)

1/3/18 vs. Irvington Prep Academy (6:00/7:30)***

1/12/18 @ Bethesda Christian (6:00/7:30)***

1/13/18 @ Triton Central (6:00/7:30)

1/19/18 @ Sheridan (6:00/7:30)

1/23/18 @ Liberty Christian (6:00/7:30)

1/27/18 @ Oldenburg Academy (6:00/7:30)

2/8/18 vs. Indianapolis Washington (6:00/7:30)***

2/10/18 @ Traders Point Christian (6:00/7:30)***

2/13/18 @ Yorktown (6:00/7:30)

2/16/18 vs. Indianapolis Metropolitan (6:00/7:30)

2/17/18 vs. Indianapolis Shortridge (6:00/7:30)

 

Head Coach: Scott Miller                                                 Athletic Director: Brad Paswater

JV Head Coach: Jeremy Anderson                                Principal: Onder Secen

 

2017 – 2018 Varsity Girls Basketball

 

11/3/17 @ Central Christian Academy (7:00 PM)***

11/14/17 vs. Indianapolis Metropolitan (6:00 PM)

11/20/17 @ Christel House Academy (6:00 PM)***

11/30/17 vs. Clinton Central (6:00 PM)***

12/4/17 @ Indianapolis Lighthouse (6:00 PM)***

12/7/17 vs. Indianapolis International (6:00 PM)***

12/11/17 @ Faith Christian School (6:00 PM)

12/12/17 @ Indianapolis Shortridge (6:00 PM)

12/14/17 vs. Eminence (6:00 PM)***

12/16/17 @ Horizon Science Academy (Oh.) (1:00 PM)

1/6/18 vs. Traders Point Christian (5:00 PM)

1/11/18 @ Horizon Christian (TBA)

1/13/18 vs. Irvington Prep Academy (6:00 PM)***

1/16/18 vs. Providence Cristo Rey (6:00 PM)

1/23/18 vs. Bethesda Christian (6:00 PM)***

1/26/18 vs. Indianapolis Herron (6:00 PM)***

 

Head Coach: TBA

Athletic Director: Brad Paswater

 

2017-2018  Varsity Cross Country Schedule


8/19/17 @ Southwestern Shelby (10:30 AM)

8/22/17 @ Indianapolis International (4:45 PM)

9/7/17 @ Indiana School for Deaf (5:00 PM)***

9/13/17 @ Eminence Invitational (TBA)***

9/16/17 @ Eastern Hancock (10:00 AM)

9/20/17 @ Broad Ripple Invitational (TBA)***

9/23/17 @ Covenant Christian Invitational (1:00 PM)

10/7/17 @ Ben Davis Sectional (TBA)

**8/19/17 Event at Blue River Park

 

 Athletic Director: Brad Paswater                                  Boys Coach: Brad Paswater

Girls Coach: Tashua Glaub                                              Principal: Onder Secen